Skip to content
Menu
menu

2019 ASIS Foundation Scholarship & Grant Recipients

Certification Scholarships

 

Career Development Scholarship, underwritten by Securitas

Francisco Pedraza
Kathy Pavlich
Lisa Evans Price
Phillip L. Rizzo
Ryan Mason
Sumaina Abdulrashidi

”I would like to thank the ASIS Foundation, Securitas, and the selection committee for this wonderful opportunity to study for and achieve the PSP certification. I will use the knowledge gained to continue to enhance my ability to provide a broad base of security knowledge to whatever organization I serve.” –Ryan Mason, Columbus, OH; (YP) 2019 Career Development Scholarship Recipient


Military Liaison Council Certification Scholarship

Donald Davis
Frank Adzasu
Jeremiah Hellenbrand
Shawn Pratt

Law Enforcement Liaison Council Certification Scholarship

Eric Sean Clay
Russell J. Greene

Dennis A. Noggle Certification Scholarship

J.D. Mauricio, PSP, CFI, LPC
Ashley Ballard-Mann, PSP

ASIS Foundation/IFPO Certification Scholarships

Gabriel Abugrey
Chase Frederick
Matthew Garrity
Julio Huaman
Gregory Hudson
Ngaire Kelaher
Henry Luna
Courtenay Mitchell
Rovillel Sandoval
Santiago Sendra
Brett Sidenbender
Hari Pratap Singh
Jeffrey Stevens
Richard Strickler

Road to Certification Scholarship in honor of Allan J. Cross

Zoltan Balko
Jeremy  Binder
Marcos Castillo
Mark Chapman
Nichelle Georgianna Duncan
Bruke Emeriewen
Nalin Galappaththi
Victor Omar Guevara Arredondo
Dimas Daniel Jimenez V., PSP
Andres Lalinde
Jordan Lippel, CPP
Abdelhadi Loukili
JC Paul  Messeguer-Lamas
Samson Ooko Onyango
Logan Rees
Cesar Romero
Ken Ross
Judith Ayengo Tetteh
Pushkar Tripathi
Mark Joseph T. Vinculado, APP, PSP

"This scholarship means the world to me. I aim to be one of the few women with triple certification and this is the next step up that ladder of success in the field of security. I can shout it loud to all my female counterparts especially those within my chapter that it is possible."
–Nichelle Georgianna Duncan, Jamaica, 2019 Road to Certification Scholarship Recipient

 
CPP Accelerator Winners

Aldo Luis Acevedo Trapani
Christina Alexandropoulou
Frederick Andriaccio
Dieter Ardent
David Arnould
George Arockiadas
Cassandra M. Bankens
Donna J. Baxter
Christopher Benavides
David P. Bergsma
Marina Bosnjakovic
Jeris N. Braga, PSP
Tim Brenner
Michael Browers
Carrie L. Buck
Corey Burrage
Margaret Bussard
Muralidhar (Murali) Canjivaram
James Carl
Marcos A. Castillo
Gregory D. Cliff
Tara Comiskey
Wellington Benedetti Costa
Ian Coulthard
Juan P. Cuartas
Ochoa Naveen Dahiya
Gustavo Dietz
Christos Dimitrakopoulos
Alicia L. Domingos
Tracy Fetch

 

Maureen Fuller
James R. Gaudet
Jason P. Gorman
Julie Graveline
Paola Ofelia Francesca Guerra
Eddy Hackle, III
Dennis Harrison
Land Hayward
Craig Holliman
Margie Horton
Matthew T. Johnson
Bal Jouhal
Gustavo Juarez
Tim Kacena
Michael Keen, PSP
Rex Lam
Mark Landini
Brian Lawrence
Francois Lessard
Bill Lester
Joel Logan
Joe Loughran
Angie Lowber
Walter Lyles
Colin Maher
Rich McHale
John M. McKinney

Juan Carlos Medina
Justin Messenger
Peter Mikiciuk
Velisa Miljanovic
Michael D. Miller
Miguel Angel Moreno Sanchez
Terrence Noonan
Emmanuel Osei
Jeffrey C. Parks
Brandon Partridge
Terry Payne
Octavio Garcia Peregrina
David Brent Perley
Mark S. Pollard
Percy Quispe
Frank Riehl
Bryan Iboroma Roberts
Al Robinette
Jennifer Russell
Dominic Salvetti
James Sanford
Gary Sawyers
Neetin Sen
Angelica Serna
Özcan Sezer
Sushil Sharma
Austin Sharpe
LeVaughn Smart

Michael Smith
Paul Smith
Warren L. Smith
Guillermo J. Solorzano
Daniel Staggs
Teresa Swarczinski
Petra Swinnen
Jaime Tapia
Charlie Thiel
Bryan Tolar
Josh Tyler
Johan Janse van Rensburg
Héctor Javier Vargas Guarategúa
Horacio Jose Verdaguer
Andriana Vincent
Robert Whitham
Michael Ian Wolfsen
Prometheus Yang
Alfredo Yuncoza

Grants


Security Education Grant in honor of Roy Bordes

ASIS Paraguay Chapter

Public-Private Partnership Excellence Grant in honor of Matthew Simeone

Hennepin County Sheriff's Office Shield, Minneapolis, MN, Sgt. Dennis Jahnke

Academic Scholarships


Nicholas G. Abbaticola Academic Scholarship

Alina Keller

John L. Buckley Academic Scholarship

Alex Serebrina
Hanna Pack

John P. Manning Academic Scholarship

Alyssa Berg
Emily Possi
Makenzie Casey

 

arrow_upward